HR Challenge – Results For 2016

 Year 2016 | Year 2015 | Year 2014 | Year 2013 | Year 2012 | Year 2011 | Year 2010

 

Winning teams of Singapore HR Challenge 2016

Polytechnic Category

Winner: MC01- Personer (Singapore Polytechnic)

   winner

1st Runner Up: MC05 – Team Sum (Ngee Ann Polytechnic)

1st runner up

Joint Runner Up: MC10 – The Winners (Nanyang Polytechnic)

Consolation1

Joint Runner Up: MC08 – HRFC (Republic Polytechnic)

Consolation2

ITE Category

Winner: MC18- Team ISL (ITE College East)

winner 1

1st Runner Up: MC12 – Dispa & Co. (ITE College Central)

winner 2

Joint 2nd Runner Up: MC16 – Team Wifi (ITE College Central)

winner 3

Joint 2nd Runner Up: MC13 – Iron Unicorn (ITE College Central)

winner 4

 5th Prize: MC17 – The A Team (ITE College East)

winner 5


Best Presenters

Polytechnic Category

Winner: P Sharmini (MC01- Personer) Singapore Polytechnic

Best Speakers - Winner

1st Runner Up: Mabel Ng (MC07 – Think Big) Nanyang Polytechnic

Best Speakers - 1st runner up

2nd Runner Up: Nicole Lim (MC07 – Think Big) Nanyang Polytechnic

Best Speakers - 2nd runner up

 

Consolation: Claira Goh (MC01- Personer) Singapore Polytechnic

Best Speakers - Consolation1

Consolation: Dawn Loh (MC08- HRFC) Republic Polytechnic

Best Speakers - Consolation2

ITE Category

Winner: Cheryl Tham Wei Ting (MC11- Paddle Pop) ITE College Central

best presenter 1-Cheryl Tham Wei Ting

1st Runner Up: Lim Su Wah (MC12 – Dispa & Co.) ITE College Central

best presenter 2-Shuhua Lim

2nd Runner Up: Shahul Hamid (MC16 – Team Wifi) ITE College Central

best presenter 3-Shahul Hamid

Consolation: Jacqueline Pong (MC16 – Team Wifi) ITE College Central

best presenter 4-Jacqueline Pong

Consolation: Fatin Firzana Mokhtar (MC18 – Team ISL) ITE College East

best presenter 5-Fatin Firzana

Consolation: Nur Shafiqa Selamat (MC18 – Team ISL) ITE College East

best presenter 6-Nur Shafiqa Selamat

Consolation: Jeslina Angel (MC19 – Human Resource Pilots) ITE College East

best presenter 7-Jeslina Angel